Hollyhill Finlandia
Semi-CactusLight BlendLarge (8–10 in)ADS 1210
Hollyhill Finlandia is a light blend semi-cactus dahlia bearing large 8–10 inch blooms. It is listed in the American Dahlia Society classification system (class 1210).
Bred by Ted & Margaret Kennedy
Questions about Hollyhill Finlandia
- How much do Hollyhill Finlandia dahlia tubers cost?
- As of Sep 2026, Hollyhill Finlandia dahlia tubers cost $14.95 across 1 supplier with them in stock.
- Which suppliers sell Hollyhill Finlandia dahlia tubers?
- Hollyhill Finlandia is currently in stock at Old House Dahlias. Dahlia Trackr links to each supplier so you can buy direct.
- Who bred the Hollyhill Finlandia dahlia?
- The Hollyhill Finlandia dahlia was bred by Ted & Margaret Kennedy.
- What does the Hollyhill Finlandia dahlia look like?
- Hollyhill Finlandia is a light blend semi-cactus dahlia bearing large 8–10 inch blooms. It is listed in the American Dahlia Society classification system (class 1210).