Wyn's Moonlight Sonata
Informal DecorativeDark BlendMedium (6–8 in)ADS 2113
Wyn's Moonlight Sonata is a dark blend informal decorative dahlia that produces medium 6–8 inch blooms. It is listed in the American Dahlia Society classification system (class 2113).
Bred by Walt & Cory Wynne
Questions about Wyn's Moonlight Sonata
- How much do Wyn's Moonlight Sonata dahlia tubers cost?
- No supplier currently lists Wyn's Moonlight Sonata in stock, so there is no live price. Set a restock alert to be emailed when it returns.
- Which suppliers sell Wyn's Moonlight Sonata dahlia tubers?
- No suppliers currently have Wyn's Moonlight Sonata in stock. Dahlia Trackr checks hundreds of dahlia suppliers daily and will show them here when it restocks.
- Who bred the Wyn's Moonlight Sonata dahlia?
- The Wyn's Moonlight Sonata dahlia was bred by Walt & Cory Wynne.
- What does the Wyn's Moonlight Sonata dahlia look like?
- Wyn's Moonlight Sonata is a dark blend informal decorative dahlia that produces medium 6–8 inch blooms. It is listed in the American Dahlia Society classification system (class 2113).