Hapet Daydream
Formal DecorativeDark BlendMiniature (2–4 in)ADS 4013
Hapet Daydream is a dark blend formal decorative dahlia that produces miniature 2–4 inch blooms. It is listed in the American Dahlia Society classification system (class 4013).
Bred by Peter Haslhofer
Questions about Hapet Daydream
- How much do Hapet Daydream dahlia tubers cost?
- No supplier currently lists Hapet Daydream in stock, so there is no live price. Set a restock alert to be emailed when it returns.
- Which suppliers sell Hapet Daydream dahlia tubers?
- No suppliers currently have Hapet Daydream in stock. Dahlia Trackr checks hundreds of dahlia suppliers daily and will show them here when it restocks.
- Who bred the Hapet Daydream dahlia?
- The Hapet Daydream dahlia was bred by Peter Haslhofer.
- What does the Hapet Daydream dahlia look like?
- Hapet Daydream is a dark blend formal decorative dahlia that produces miniature 2–4 inch blooms. It is listed in the American Dahlia Society classification system (class 4013).